Professional training and development of professional skills is an important mechanism for regulating the formation of human resources
Date: 27.04.2021
On 27th April 2021 in format of video conference the meeting was held between representatives of Uzbekspace Agency and University of Padua on establishment of cooperation on preparation and retraining of specialists.
During the meeting the parties discussed issues in the field of increasing human resources in the field of space research and technology of the Republic of Uzbekistan, cooperation in training with the support of the University of Padua.
As a result of the meeting, the parties agreed to sign a Memorandum of Understanding under which it is planned to consider the possibility of establishing a branch of the University of Padua in Uzbekistan or a joint faculty with universities of the Republic of Uzbekistan.